Leadership Team

Our Leadership Team

Mavic Cabrera Balleza
Chief Executive Officer
Philippines/USA
Dr. Jasmin Nario-Galace
Senior Program Director
Philippines
Katrina Leclerc
Program Director
Canada
Leslie Nedderman
Chief Financial Officer
Guyana/USA
Eleonore Veillet Chowdhury
Senior Program & Management Advisor
France
Sophia Farion
Program Coordinator for Central Asia, Eastern Europe & South Caucasus
USA/Ukraine
Shawna Crystal
Resource Mobilization & Communications Coordinator
USA
Bianca Pabotoy
Senior Program Officer for Asia & the Pacific
Philippines
Cecilia Lazara
Researcher & Regional Focal Point for Latin America
Argentina
Naiki Guadalupe Olivas Gaspar
Communications Officer & Specialist for Latin America
Mexico
Simone Mbodé Diouf
Program Officer for Africa
Senegal
Ruth Abunaw Besong
Program Officer for Africa
Cameroon
Natia Kostava
Program Officer for Central Asia, Eastern Europe & South Caucasus
Georgia
Sana'a Albanawi
Program Officer for the Middle East and North Africa
Jordan
Pahima Ahmed
Program Officer for Bangladesh
Bangladesh
Verónica Rodríguez Cárdenas
Communications & Research Officer
Colombia
Sophia Dianne C. Garcia
Research & Communications Officer
Philippines
Patience Ikpeh
Regional Focal Point for West Africa
Nigeria
Prativa Khanal
Regional Focal Point for South Asia
Nepal
Nyuon Susan Sebit
Regional Focal Point for East Africa
South Sudan
Heela Yoon
Regional Focal Point for Central Asia
Afghanistan
Anne Mugo
Associate for Africa Peacebuilding Programs
Kenya
Emem Bassey
Associate for Africa Peacebuilding Programs (parental leave)
Nigeria
Karen-Andréa Bedoume Nkoume
Associate for Africa Peacebuilding Programs
Cameroon
Hree Dharma Santhi Putri Samudra
Associate for Asia and the Pacific Peacebuilding Programs
Indonesia
Daria Larionov
Associate for Central Asia, Eastern Europe & South Caucasus Peacebuilding Programs
Moldova
Johnny Assaf
Associate for Middle East and North Africa Peacebuilding Programs
Lebanon
Dulani Hannadige
Peacebuilding Research Associate
Sri Lanka
Nontobeko Gloria Mlambo
Peacebuilding Communications Associate
South Africa
Lila Paul
Peacebuilding Communications Trainee
USA
Savannah Thorn
Volunteer
USA
Annie Matundu Mbambi
Program Advisor for the Democratic Republic of the Congo
DRC
Indai Sajor
Program Advisor for Papua New Guinea
Philippines